2017/2018 SBF scholarship List.

The Board of Sani Bello foundation wish to announce that the list of the 2017/2018 Scholarship is out. Successful students are hereby advised to submit their account details to any of the following numbers 07039540149, 09082128145.

 

Accept my Congratulations!!!

 

Zakari Ikani (DG Sani Bello Foundation)

SANI BELLO FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP LIST FROM VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL APPLICANTS

S/NAPPLICANTS NAMESINSTITUTIONCOURSE OF STUDY
1SHAMWEEL AHMEDUDUSPHARMACY
2MARYAM MUSTPHA UDUS PHARMACY
3NUHU MUHD DATTIUDUS GEOGRAPHY
4IDRIS FARUK MAHMUDFUT KEBBIPHYSICS
5ABDULLAHI IBRAHIMFUT MINNA QTY SURVEY
6AISHA ALIYUSOKOTO ST UNI SOCIOLOGY
7GARBA AHMEDIBBU BIOCHEMISTRY
8HAUWA KULU ALIYUABU SOS
9NAZIR ABUBAKAR IYAH BUK CIVIL ENG
10MOHAMMED MUSTAPHABUK BUSADMIN
11MOHAMMED YUSUFBUKPOL SCI
12JAMILA YUSUFFED. UNI GUSAUBIOCHEM
13MOHD ABUBAKAR SAFIYANUFED. UNI. GUSAUPUB. ADMIN
14MUKTAR ABUBAKARBUKARABIC
15MOHD AMINU ABDULRAHMANUDUSLINGUISTIC
16BARRY MOHD AHMEDFUT KEBBIGEOGRAPHY
17MUBARAK UMARFUT KEBBISOCIOLOGY
18BINTA ILIYASUFUT KEBBIBIO
19IBRAHIM ASMAUSOKOTO ST UNISOCIOLOGY
20SHAAWATU ALIYU IDRISSOKOTO ST UNISOCIOLOGY
21BASHAR SULEIMANSOKOTOST UNISOCIOLOGY
22FARIDA KABIRSOKOTO ST UNIMICRO BIO
23ABUBAKAR SULEIMANSOKOTO ST UNIECONOMICS
24ADAMU SHAMSUDEEN KULHOIBBUCOMP. SCI
25UMAR HUSSAINIIBBUCOUNSELING PSYC
26SHEHU LUKMANIBBUACCOUNTING
27SHEHU SUMAIYYAIBBUBIO
28KASIM ABDULLAHIIBBUECON
29SALEH ABDULKAREEMIBBUCOMP. SCIE
30HASSANA IBRAHIM M.IBBUECON
31SALEH IBRAHIMIBBUECON
32ABUBAKAR MUNIRU T.IBBUSOCIOLOGY
33IDRIS GALI ANGOIBBUPOL. SCI.
34JIBRIN ABDULRASHEEDIBBUBIOLOGICAL SCI
35SHAMSUDEEN YAHAYAABUPOLY SCI
36ABDULLAHI SHAFIU ANAGIABUPOLY SCI
37HARUNA AISHATABUHAU
38SANI BAKOABUBUS EDUC
39ARABI BAKOABUARABIC
40BUHARI YAHAYA SHAWAIABUBUS EDU
41ABDULLAHI ANAGI ABDULLAHIABUCIVIL ENG
42BUHARI YAKUBUABUISS
43SULEIMAN MKASIM ABUSOS
44ABUBAKAR S. ANABAABUHAU
45ZAKARIYA YAHAYAABUHAU
46AMINA YUSUFABUBUS EDU
47BUHARI ISAH SHAWAIABUBIO
48MUHD YAHAYA IBRAHIMABU BUSEDU
49FATIMA ALIYUABUENG
50JAFAR FARIDA ABDULLAHIABUZOOLOGY
51MUAZU AHMEDUDUSBOTANY
52HABIB Y. ABDULLAHIIBBUSOCIOLOGY
53MUHD AHMED DATTIUDUSMATHS
54YAKUBU BLESSING GOGOFUT MINNABASIC STATISTICS
55RABIU MOHD S.DFUT KEBBIPOL SCI
56BELLO MUSTAPHAFUT KEBBIAGRIC
57HALIMA ALIYUSOKOTO ST UNIECON
58DIKKO ZAINABSOKOTO ST UNISOCIOLOGY
59ABDULLAHI MOHD ARAHFUT KEBBIPHY/ELEC
60MUHAMMED YUSUFIBBUPOL SCI
61YAKUBU EZRAIBBUCOMP. SCI
62SHAMSUDEEN ABDULLAHIIBBUPOL SCI
63KABIR AHMEDIBBUPHYSICS
64AWWALU MOHAMMEDIBBUMATHS
65MUKTAR ABUBAKAR SHEHUABUSOS
66MANSIR ABDULMALIKABUSOS
67ALIYU GARBA TURAKUABUHAU
68HAMZAT A. SULEABUHAU
69JAFAR BUHARIABUHAU
70MOHD MARYAM AKEEBABU BUSEDU
71HALIMA ABUBAKARIBBUCOUNSELING PSYC
72LADAN SHAMSUDEENUDUSLAW
73HARUNA RASHIDUUDUSLAW
74SANI FARUKSCHOOL OF HEALTH GWADABAWAMEDICAL LAB
75IBRAHIM RASHIDUSCHOOL OF HEALTH MINNAMEDICAL LAB
76YUSUF SAGIRSAHAM COLLEGE OF HEALTHX- RAY TECH
77AISHAT AHMEDSCHOOL OF HEALTH MAKARFIMEDICAL STATISTICS
78ABDULKAREEM HAUWASCHOOL OF HEALTH MINNAPHARM TECH
79MADUGU YAHAYASOKOTO ST POLYADMIN/BUS STU
80DANTANI ABUBAKARKASTINA ST POLYBUS ADMIN
81ABDULLAHI AHMEDSOKOTO ST POLYBUILDING ESTATE
82IDRIS ALIYUSOKOTO ST POLYMASS COMM
83UMAR SANUSIKEBBI ST POLYCOMP SCI
84HUSSAINI GARBASOKOTO ST POLYSURVEY/GEO
85MUHD MATANE YUSHAUNIGER POLYURBAN/REG
86ZAINAB MUSTAPHASOKOTO ST POLYPUB. ADMIN
87NASIRU A. SALISUNIGER POLYURBAN/REG.(DIPLOMA)
88IDRIS USMAN MADUGUNBM POLY ZARIAPUB. ADMIN
89ALIYU MUBARAKSOKOTO ST POLYAGRIC TECH
90ABUBAKAR ABUBAKARSOKOTO ST POLYMASS COMM
91AHMED MARDIYYAFCE KONTAGORAPES
92USMAN RASHIDAFCE KONTAGORAPOL SCI
93ABDULLAHI ALIYUFCE KONTAGORAISS/ARB
94IDRIS SULEIMANFCE KONTAGORASOS/POL
95SHESHI SADIQ ABUBAKARFCE KONTAGORASOS/POL
96OKOYE EKENE CYPRIANFCE KONTAGORAAGRIC EDU
97MUHAMMED UMAR FCE KONTAGORACOMP. SCIE
98SHUAIBU RAYYANUFCE KONTAGORAISS/ARB
99MANSUR UMARFCE KONTAGORAISS/ARB
100SHEHU ALIYUFCE KONTAGORAISS/HAU
101YUSUF UMARFCE KONTAGORABIO/ISC
102ABUBAKAR AISHA SADIQFCE KONTAGORAISS/SOS
103ABUBAKAR MOHD SAGIRFCE KONTAGORAPOL/ECO
104HASSAN BABAWOFCE KONTAGORAPES
105NUHU ZUWAIRA GALADIMAFCE KONTAGORAHAU/ISS
106UMAR FATIMA Y.SFCE KONTAGORASOS/HAU
107TSALHA BASIRAFCE KONTAGORAHAU/SOS
108CIROMA MARYAM SFCE KONTAGORAHAU/SOS
109FARUQ SALAUDEEN UMARFCE KONTAGORA
110ABDULLAHI ABDULHAKEEMFCE KONTAGORABIO/ISC
111JA`AFAR MOH`D ABUBAKARFCE KONTAGORA
112AMINA SHEHUFCE KONTAGORAISS/SOS
113YAHAYA SAMIRAFCE KONTAGORAARB/ISS
114HALIRU SURAJOCOE MINNAENG/SOS (NCE)
115MUSA HALIMA UMARFCE KONTAGORAECCE
116AMINU UMARFCE KONTAGORAPOL SCI
117FATIMA ALIYUFCE KONTAGORAISS/SOS
118HABIBU MARYAM CIROMAISS/ HAU (NCE)
119SAFINU SANUSIFCE KONTAGORAISS/ARB (NCE)
120AMINA YAKUBUFCE KONTAGORABUS EDU
121HAJARA MUSA WAMBAFCE KONTAGORAHAU/HIST