List of 2016 Applicants shortlisted for screening for SBF scholarship.

The Board of Sani Bello foundation wish to invite some applicants who applied for the 2016 Sani Bello Foundtion Students Scholarship Programme for screening. Applicants are expected to confirm their names on this page and take note of the screening days. Candidates are also advised to be punctual as absentism and lateness the screening hall will not be tolerated.

Please take note that only shortlisted names on this page will be expected for the screening. Also, applicants are expected to come with all required documents as specified below to the screening location

The venue of the screening is at Sani Bello Head Office, Kontagora, Niger State. Shorlisted Names, Requirements and Screening Schedules can be find below.

 

 

Zakari Ikani (DG Sani Bello Foundation)

Scholarship Requirement.

All Applicants shortlisted for the scholarship must possess the following:
i. A minimum qualification of FIVE (5) credits in WAEC, NECO, or NABTEB including MATHS & ENGLISH LANGUAGE not more than two sittings.
ii. Candidate MUST be a registered student in a known tertiary institution within Nigeria.
iii. Candidate from private institution or foreign institution/country is not eligible.
iv. Candidate MUST bring either transcript or continuous assessment of the first or second year examination.
v. Prior completion of first or second semester in the first year of school and continue academic success with result as proof.
vi. Candidate MUST bring original copy of letter of admission and MUST have registration receipt as proof of payment.
vii. Candidate MUST be a full time student. Part time applicants are not eligible.
viii. Civil servants are not eligible.
ix. Candidate MUST possess original copies of; birth certificate or Declaration of Age, Local Government Indigene Letter, O.level result, first school leaving certificate and secondary school testimonial.
x. Candidate MUST bring two (2) copies of ALL credentials, four(4) recent passports photograph and photocopy of course registration forms.

Scholarship Timetable.

DAYSFACULTIESTIME
Wednesday 17th August, 2016Medicine/Para-Medicine/Sciences9:00am - 5:00pm
Thursday 18th August, 2016Engineering/Law/B.Edu9:00am - 5:00pm
Friday 19th August, 2016Art/Humanities9:00am - 6:00pm
Saturday 20th August, 2016Polytechnic/College of Education9:00am - 6:00pm

SANI BELLO FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP LIST FROM VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS

LIST OF UNIVERSITY APPLICANTS

S/NAPPLICANTS NAMESINSTITUTIONCOURSE OF STUDY
1MUHAMMAD MUNEER MUSAUSMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOKB.Sc GEOGRAPHY
2BASHAR YUSUF USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Edu ISLAMIC STUDIES
3WAKALE ISAHUSMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B.A HISTORY & INT'L
4YUSUF ASMA'U NANA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu CHEMISTRY
5SHAMSIDEEN ABDULLAHI M.USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B.A ENGLISH
6AMADU UMARI. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc PUBLIC ADMIN
7SABITU MOHAMMED M. I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc ECONOMICS
8IBRAHIM SULEIMANI. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc MICROBIOLOGY
9AMINA SHUAIBU UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA M.A LITERATURE IN ENG
10ALIYU JIBRINAHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B.A ISLAMIC STUDIES
11UMAR AHMED TIJJANI I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc SOCIOLOGY
12BELLO MUSA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu ISLAMIC STUDIES
13HAFEEZAT ABDULLAHI M. AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Sc CHEMISTRY
14ISMAILA IBRAHIM BUNU UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA B. Sc MICROBIOLOGY
15SHEHU KABIRU SIKKIM MANIPAL UNIVERSITY B. Sc BUSINESS ADMIN
16IDRIS ABDULHADI ANGO AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu BUSINESS
17ISAH JODIUSMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Sc ECONOMICS
18MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI KEBBI STATE UNIV. OF SCI & TECH B. Sc PHYSICS
19MOHAMMED HASSAN USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Edu CHEMISTRY
20MUHAMMAD MANIR MANDE KEBBI STATE UNIV. OF SCI & TECH B. Sc MATHEMATICS
21ADAMU ABDULLAHI I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc ECONOMICS
22MUKTAR ABUBAKAR USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Edu PRIMARY EDUCATION
23IBRAHIM ALHAJI ABBAS SOKOTO STATE UNIVERSITY B. Sc COMPUTER SCI
24BILYAMINU ABUBAKAR USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B.A ENGLISH LANGUAGE
25ISAH HABIB I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc POL SCI
26SULEIMAN BARAU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA PGD DISASTER RISK
27ATTAHIRU TAHIR ALIYU USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Edu CHEMISTRY
28SHAMSUDEEN SHAWAI LAWAL USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Sc BIOCHEMISTRY
29MANIR MOHAMMED MUSA USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Sc BIOCHEMISTRY
30SURAJO IBRAHIM ALIYU I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc BUSINESS ADMIN
31MOHAMMED SANI S.BI. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc ECONOMICS
32ZAINAB TALATU BABAYARO USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Sc STATISTICS
33AMINU ABUBAKAR BAGUDU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B.A ARABIC
34ABDULLAHI ADAMU TYABO F. U. T MINNA M. TECH SOIL SCIENCE
35GAMBO HASSAN I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc COMPUTER SCI
36IBRAHIM ABDULLAHI I. B. B. LAPAIB. Sc CHEMISTRY
37HASSAN ALIYU I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc SOCIOLOGY
38UBEGI USMAN ALIYU I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc ECONOMICS
39ALIYU ABDULLAHI UBEGI I. B. B. LAPAI B. Edu ADULT EDUCATION
40AHMED SURAJO I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc POL SCI
41UMAR HARUNA GALADIMA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu ISLAMIC STUDIES
42ABUBAKAR AISHA UMARU MUSA YAR'ADUA UNIV. B. Sc GEOGRAPHY
43YUSUF AHMED AHMED USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV.SOK B.A ISLAMIC STUDIES
44SANI UMAR SAYA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
45AHMADU ISAH AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
46HAUWA AHMADU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu AGRIC EDUCATION
47IDRIS HAUWA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
48AHMED MARYAM AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
49SAIDU NAMASKA SHAFA'ATU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu ISLAMIC STUDIES
50SUMAIYAH N MOHAMMEDUSMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOKB. Edu ECONOMICS
51SURAYYAH ABUBAKAR USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Edu ECONOMICS
52NUHU RALIYAT BELLO AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA Edu AGRIC EDUCATION
53ALIYU NANA AJIYA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu AGRIC EDUCATION
54RABIU MOHAMMED GOMA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu AGRIC EDUCATION
55AMINU MOHAMMED AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu AGRIC EDUCATION
56GARBA ZULKIFILU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu AGRIC EDUCATION
57MU'AZU YUSUF I. B. B. LAPAI B.A ENGLISH
58HASSAN HAMISU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
59MOH'D NAZIHI BALA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA M. Sc BUSINESS ADMIN
60ABUBAKAR MUSTAPHA I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc ECONOMICS
61HARUNA HARUNA KAWO I. B. B. LAPAI B. Edu GEOGRAPHY
62SAMAILA WAKALA I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc ECONOMICS
63MUSA IDRIS I. B. B. LAPAI B. Sc ECONOMICS
64AMADU NASIRU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
65ALIYU ABDULLAHI AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
66IBRAHIM RAMATU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
67JIBRIL MOHAMMED BAUCHI STATE UNIV. B. Sc POL SCI
68RABIU HARUNA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu ISLAMIC STUDIES
69ALIYU JIBRIN UBEGI AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Sc SOCIOLOGY
70DIKKO MU'AZU FED. POLY BIRNIN KEBBI PGD BUSINESS ADMIN
71HABIBU ISYAKU ARUWA SOKOTO STATE UNIVERSITY B. Sc ECONOMICS
72IBRAHIM BELLO AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
73AISHATU DANDUMA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu AGRIC EDUCATION
74SHEHU MOH'D MAIDAWA UNIVERSITY OF ILORIN B. Sc (Ed) HEALTH EDU
75YUSUF NASIRU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA M. ED PSYCHOLOGY
76ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED KADUNA POLYTECHNIC B. TECH BUILDING TECH
77ABDULAZEEZ MUNIR USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK M. Sc GEOGRAPHY
78SHEHU USMAN BAYERO UNIV. KANO B. Sc SOCIOLOGY
79SALE YAHAYA FED. UNIV. BIRNIN KEBBI B. Sc ACCOUNTING
80MUHAMMAD BELLO BAYERO UNIV. KANO B. Sc POL SCI
81AMINU SHEHU USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B.A ENGLISH LITERATURE
82HADI IDRIS C.O.E AFFILIATED A.B.U ZARIA B. Ed SOCIAL STUDIES
83JOSIAH ABU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu MATHEMATICS
84HASSAN MOHAMMED AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
85HUSSAINI MOHAMMED AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
86JAYE ABIGALI AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
87ZACHARIAH YAKUBU ABU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA M. Sc SOCIAL STUDIES
88ISHAYA B. RIPANZU I. B. B. LAPAI B.A ENGLISH LANGUAGE
89NJOKU M. ETHELBERT NNAMDI AZIKWE UNIV. AWKA B. Sc RADIOGRAPHY
90KHADIJA SALISU GWAMNA USMANU DANFODIYO UNIV. SOK B. Sc MEDICAL LAB.
91ALIYU DIKKO SOKOTO STATE UNIVERSITYB. Sc GEOGRAPHY
92ZAINAB DIKKO SOKOTO STATE UNIVERSITYB. Sc SOCIOLOGY
93KABIRU NAFIU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu SOCIAL STUDIES
94HALIMA UMAR AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu INTEGRATED SCI
95HAUWA IBRAHIM AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu HAUSA LAN.
96ABDULLAHI BALKISU LIBA AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu HAUSA LAN.
97SABIU JAFARU AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu ISLAMIC STUDIES
98SULEIMAN EVON AHMADU BELLO UNIV. ZARIA B. Edu CHRISTIAN RELIGION
99 OWOLOJA AZEEZ SULEIMAN ABU ZARIA B.EDU SOCIAL STUDIES

LIST OF POLYTECHNIC APPLICANTS

S/NAPPLICANTS NAMESINSTITUTIONCOURSE OF STUDY
1SANI YUSUF NIGER POLY ZUNGERU HND ESTATE MGT
2MUBARAK MOHAMMED M. NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND ESTATE MGT
3FA'IZA IDRIS NIGER POLY ZUNGERU COMPUTER SCI.
4MUHAMMED SAIFULLAH M. NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND CIVIL ENGINEERING
5ADAMU HASSAN WAZIRI UMARU FED. POLY ND MARKETING
6ABDULLAHI MANSUR MATANE NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND BUSINESS ADMIN
7SANI YUSUF WAZIRI UMARU FED. POLY ND PUBLIC ADMIN
8IBRAHIM AMINU WAZIRI UMARU FED. POLY ND PUBLIC ADMIN
9KABIRU S.B ALIYU NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND SCI AND LAB TECH
10ISYAKU SAMAILA SOKOTO POLYTECHNIC HND PUBLIC ADMIN
11KABIRU IBRAHIM SOKOTO POLYTECHNIC HND BUSINESS ADMIN
12FARID AHMED MATANE NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND URBAN & REGIONAL
13ISAH BABAYARO MOHAMMED NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND QUANTITY SURVEYING
14ABUBAKAR SADIQ SALISU NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND QUANTITY SURVEYING
16NABARA ABDULLAHI SAI'DU NIGER POLY ZUNGERU ND ACCOUNTANCY
16BASHIR MATANE ABDULLAHI NIGER POLY ZUNGERU HND ACCOUNTANCY
17FARIDA AHMED ABBAS SOKOTO POLYTECHNIC ND LAB. SCIENCE
18NAFISAT MOHAMMED NIGER POLY ZUNGERU HND COMPUTER SCI
19OMAYE D. JACOB KOGI STATE POLY LOKOJA HND ACCOUNTANCY

LIST OF FCE & COE APPLICANTS

S/NAPPLICANTS NAMESINSTITUTIONCOURSE OF STUDY
1 DIKKO AHMED G. FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA CSC/MATHS
2 BELLO UMMAKALTUME NTI PROGRAMME PRI EDU/SOS
3 MUHAMMAD MARYAM MATANE FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA AGRIC SCIENCE
4 BOYI MUHAMMAD JAMIL FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA POL SCI/SOS
5AMINATU UMAR BARAU C.O.E MINNA ARABIC/ISS
6 YUSUF HAFSAT NOMA C.O.E MINNA HAUSA/SOS
7 MUSA ABDULLAHI C.O.E MINNA ISLAMIC/SPECIAL EDU
8 ABDULLAHI YUSUF FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA CSC/ISC
9 KHALID NURUDEEN FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA COMP/MATHS
10 AYUBA IBRAHIM FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA ADULT EDUCATION
11 ABDULLAHI FAUZIYA MANKUTA FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA HAUSA/SOS
12 AMODU SAFIYA FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA BIO/INT. SCI
13 AHMED IDRIS NTI PROGRAMME PGD IN EDUCATION
14 ABDULAZEEZ ALIYU NAGWARI FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA BUSINESS EDU
15 JIBRIL NASIR NAGWADE FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA ISS/SOS
16 ALIYU MOHAMMED FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA ISS/SOS
17 GARBA ALIYU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA HAUSA/ISS
18 HAMIDA HUSSAINI FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA ISS/SOS
19 JAMILA HUSSAINI FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA HAUSA/SOS
20 YAKUBU ALIYU BABANGIDA FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA ARABIC/ISS
21 ABUBAKAR BASHIR FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA
22 SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA PES (DM)
23 MAMMAN ADAMU NTI PROGRAMME PHY. HEALTH EDU.
24 SHAMSUDEEN MUHAMMAD FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA POL/ECONS
25 HAFIZU MUSA FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA ECONS\SOS
26 ABUBAKAR FAIZAT C.O.E MINNA ECONS\SOS
27 ALIYU HAUWA UBEGI FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA HAUSA\SOS
28 ALIYU RAMATU UBEGI FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA ISLAMIC\SOS
29 JAMILA SALISU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA HAUSA\SOS
30 HUSSAINI NAJAATU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA BIO/INT. SCI
31 BASHAR TASIU MUHAMMED FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA BIO\CHEM
32 NAFISA AHMED ABBAS FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA COMP/PHYSICS
33 OJIMA JACOB KOGI STATE COL. OF EDU. COMPUTER SCI
34 PRINCESS OJONUGWA IKANI FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA POL/ECONS
35 JANET F. ISAAC FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA BIO/INT. SCI
36 SALE NAFIU FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA PES (DM)
37 AMADU MUSA FEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA HAUSA/SOS
38 SAADATU SULEIMANFEDERAL COLLEGE OF EDU K\GORA BUSINESS EDU

LIST OF SCHOOL OF HEALTH APPLICANTS

S/NAPPLICANTS NAMESINSTITUTIONCOURSE OF STUDY
1 BILYAMINU MUHAMMED SCH. OF HEALTH SOKOTO DIP. HEALTH EDU & PROM.
2 MARDIYYA YA'U KEBBI SCH. HEALTH TECH EHO
3 MUKHTAR HAWA'U SALIS SCH. OF HEALTH T/MAGAJIYA CHEW
4 HANNATU JIBRIN COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE PRE ND IN SCIENCE
5 SAFIYA JIBRIL COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE PRE ND IN SCIENCE
6 NAZIFAT ABDULLAHI ABBAS KEBBI STATE SCH. OF NURSING MIDWIFERY
7 IBRAHIM A. SADIQ COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE PRE ND IN SCIENCE
8 LAWAL AISHA COLLEGE OF NURSINNG BASIC NURSING

LIST OF FLACLGS APPLICANTS

S/NAPPLICANTS NAMESINSTITUTIONCOURSE OF STUDY
1 ATTAHIRU LARAI FLACLGS DIPLOMA IN LAW
2 UMMA MUHAMMAD FLACLGS DIPLOMA IN LAW
3 SANI ABUBAKAR LACLGS DIPLOMA IN LAWF
4 RABI BALA LACLGS DIPLOMA IN LAW
5 HINDATU IBRAHIM LACLGS DIPLOMA IN LAW
6 HAJARA MUHAMMAD LACLGS DIPLOMA IN LAW