2015 ACADEMIC SESSION FINAL RESULTS FOR ALL DEPARTMENTS

CATERING AND HOSPITALITY DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 ZAINAB YUSUF 83 A EXCELLENT
2 HUMPHREY OMOHWOROJUN 81 A EXCELLENT
3 SAFIYA YA’U 85 A EXCELLENT
4 FARIDA MOHAMMAD 40 E PASS
5 OYEBUCHI CHARITY 71 B VERY GOOD
6 MIRIAM JAMES 75 A EXCELLENT
7 HAJARA SHEHU 56 C GOOD
8 LEAH HARUNA 64 C GOOD
9 MARYAM MUHAMMAD 64 C GOOD
10 HABIBU ALIYU 40 E PASS
11 MUBARAK UMAR 61 C GOOD
12 JAMILA ISAH 65 B VERY GOOD
13 SANDA G. VICTORIA 60 C GOOD
14 LAMI GARBA IYAH 65 B VERY GOOD
15 ASMA’U ISAH 59 C GOOD
16 NDIMECHI LOVETH 63 B VERY GOOD
17 UMMA YAHAYA 66 B VERY GOOD
18 HAJARA BABANGIDA 70 B VERY GOOD
19 HAUWA’U UMAR 58 C GOOD

 

COMPUTER ENGINEERING AND NETWORKING DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 NUHU SANI 78 A EXCELLENT
2 ABUBAKAR SHEHU 76 A EXCELLENT
3 YAKUBU ISAH 75 A EXCELLENT
4 ABASS B MUHAMMEB 69 B VERY GOOD
5 BASIRU JIBO 62 B GOOD
6 YUSUF MUH’D HADI 73 B VERY GOOD
7 RILWAN USMAN 67 B VERY GOOD
8 RAYMOND JOHN 86 A EXCELLENT
9 ALH MUHAMMADU GARBA 71 B VERY GOOD
10 KABIR ABDULAHI 80 A EXCELLENT
11 ODEYALE VICTOR 68 B VERY GOOD
12 HAMZA ABDULAHI BILLE 40 E PASS

 

FASHION DESIGN DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 MARYYAM IBRAHIM YAHAYA 77 A EXCELLENT
2 NANA YAKUBU 67 B VERY GOOD
3 SULEIMAN BALKISU 65 B VERY GOOD
4 ZAINAB ABUBAKAR 40 E PASS
5 MARY SAIDU 47 D PASS
6 ABBAS DANBA’U IBRAHIM 65 B VERY GOOD
7 MARY ILLIYA 41 E PASS
8 SAMIMU ALIYU 49 D PASS
9 HASIYA ABUBAKAR 55 C GOOD
10 ASMA’U ISAH 60 B VERY GOOD
11 AHMED ALIYU ABDULLAHI 90 A EXCELLENT
12 HUSSAINA UMAR 43 E PASS
13 AMINU ABDULLAHI 64 C GOOD
14 IDRIS S. FAWA 69 B VERY GOOD
15 NAJEEB JAFAR 75 A EXCELLENT
16 SALIHU SANUSI 67 B VERY GOOD
17 SANDA GRACE 65 B VERY GOOD
18 ZAINAB UMAR 41 E PASS
19 JAMILU AHMADU 51 C GOOD
20 MARDIYYA YA’U 51 C GOOD

 

WEB DESIGN DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 ABDULA-RAHAMON ABDUL-GAFAR 70 B VERY GOOD

 

COMPUTER APPRECIATION DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 SHAM’UNU NASIR 69 B VERY GOOD
2 YAKUBU NADIRI 80 A EXCELLENT
3 ABUBAKAR SALELU 47 D PASS
4 ABDULSALAM ALIYU 65 B VERY GOOD
5 AWWAL HASSAN 57 C GOOD
6 ABEDNEGO MAKIYA 65 B VERY GOOD
7 ALIYU GARBA 72 B VERY GOOD
8 ABDULKADIR ABDULLAHI 65 B VERY GOOD
9 ABDULKAREEM MUSA ATABO 53 C GOOD
10 EDE DANIEL 87 A EXCELLENT
11 FRIDAY B. SAMAZAH 54 C GOOD
12 HAUWA YUSUF 76 A EXCELLENT
13 HALIRA JAFAR KOFA 60 B VERY GOOD
14 ISAH HUSSAINI LUCHI 62 B VERY GOOD
15 IBRAHIM AUWA 57 C GOOD
16 ISAH SELIEMAN ATABO 57 C GOOD
17 JOSHUA STEVEN ADEDIRE 56 C GOOD
18 LAWAL SHAFIU 43 E PASS
19 NURA BALA 59 C GOOD
20 IBRAHIM BAWA 74 B VERY GOOD
21 MOHAMMED HAMZA 40 E PASS
22 MOHAMMED JIBO 66 B VERY GOOD
23 MAIMUNATU ABDULAHI 65 B VERY GOOD
24 SAMAILA BALA 44 E PASS
25 SYLVESTER IBEZIM 86 A EXCELLENT
26 SAMAILA ABDULLAHI 49 D PASS
27 USMAN ABDULLAHI 45 D PASS
28 YUSUF BAGINO 55 C GOOD
29 UMAR ALIYU 47 D PASS
30 YAKUBU LANGASHI 56 B VERY GOOD
31 YUSUF MAGAJI DANRINGI 55 C GOOD
32 YUSUSA IBRAHIM 54 C GOOD
33 YUSUF SHEHU 40 E PASS
34 FARIDA ABUBAKAR ATABO 72 B VERY GOOD
35 SALISU GARBA 73 B VERY GOOD
36 ABDUL-RAUF IBRAHIM DIKKO 42 E PASS
37 RAYYANU YAHAYA 40 E PASS
38 ADAMU ALH MUHAMMED 67 B VERY GOOD
39 ZUBAIRU ISAH 51 C GOOD
40 ATIKU TURAKU 54 C GOOD
41 SAGIR ABDULLAHI 55 C GOOD
42 KABIRU GARBA 52 C GOOD
43 MANSUR BAGUDU 64 B VERY GOOD
44 AUWAL IBRAHIM 54 C GOOD
45 GRACE ISHAKU 66 B VERY GOOD
46 IDRIS ABDULLAHI BERI 46 D PASS
47 MUH’D ABDULQUDUS MUSA 85 A EXCELLENT
48 ABDULLAHI MUHAMMED 50 C GOOD

 

FARM MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 OGUNMOLA OLADOTUN 63 B VERY GOOD
2 RABIU SULEIMAN 63 B VERY GOOD
3 KASIM ALHASSAN 61 B VERY GOOD
4 ABDULAHI SAIDU BOBI 45 D PASS
5 ATTAHIRU IBRAHIM MAKUKU 40 E PASS
6 FAISAL ABDULLAHI 44 E PASS
7 JOHN YAKUBU 69 B VERY GOOD
8 ABUBAKAR ABDULLAHI MAHUTA 44 E PASS
9 RILWAN BALA 47 D PASS
10 MANSUR GARBA 40 E PASS
11 RABIU SULEIMAN 49 D PASS
12 NOAH ADEBAYO 65 B VERY GOOD
13 ALIYU HABIBU 44 E PASS
14 SALIYU SANI 48 D PASS
15 SAUDATU YAKUBU 58 C GOOD
16 AHMED ABUBAKAR 40 E PASS

 

SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 BASHAR MUHAMMED 61 C GOOD
2 JOSHUA AJOFOWOBALE 72 B VERY GOOD
3 BASHIR.K.MUSA 75 A EXCELLENT
4 ABUBAKAR WADA ABDULLAHI 66 B VERY GOOD
5 BELLO ABUBAKAR 55 C GOOD
6 MUHAMMED SHAFIU ABDULLAHI 48 D PASS

 

GSM REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
S/N Names Scores Grade Remarks
1 ABDUL-SAMAD-IBRAHIM 40 E PASS
2 BARNABAS PAUL 81 A EXCELLENT
3 FAVOUR AGBAEGBUNAM 66 B VERY GOOD
4 KAZEEM ADEBISI 66 B VERY GOOD
5 ISAAC JOHN 82 A EXCELLENT
6 SYLVESTER IBEZIM 90 A EXCELLENT
7 USMAN ADAMU ALIYU 50 C GOOD